FRI 01.15.21

Priscila


Today's schedule

6:15a: All Levels CrossFit- Brianna
7:30a: All Levels CrossFit- Brianna
8:45a: Open Gym- Brianna
10:45a: All Levels CrossFit- Brianna
12n: All Levels CrossFit- Brianna
12n: Zoom CrossFit- Brianna
1:15p: Open Gym- Brianna
3:30p: Open Gym- Cameron
4:45p: All Levels CrossFit- Cameron
6:00p: All Levels CrossFit- Cameron
6:00p: Zoom CrossFit- Cameron
7:15p: Weightlifting- Michael

Workout of the Day (WOD)

For Time [20min cap]
Open: 200 Double Unders
27-21-15-9
Back Squats (From the ground) (115/85)
Medball Sit Ups (20/14)
Close: 200 Double Unders

At Home
For Time [20min cap]

Open: 200 Double Unders
27-21-15-9
DB Squats (50’s/35’s)
Weighted Sit ups (50/35)
Close: 200 Double Unders

Post time for the WOD. Ex 13:40 Rx.



And coming Saturday...

400 Degreez
Partner WOD
5 Rounds [40min cap]

20 Handstand Push Ups
20 Chest to Bar Pull Ups
20 Toes to Bar
20 Jumping Lunges
20 DB Snatches (Alternating) (50/35)
20 Calorie Row
20 Double DB Clean & Jerk (50/35's)
20 Burpees

At Home
Partner WOD
5 Rounds [40min cap]

20 Handstand Push Ups
20 DB Bent Row (50’s/35’s)
20 Straight Leg Raises
20 Jumping Lunges
20 DB Snatches (Alternating) (50/35)
20 Plank Ski Hops (R+L=1)
20 Double DB Clean & Jerk (50/35's)
20 Burpees

Post time for the WOD. Ex: 31:30 Rx.

Saturday Schedule

8:00a: Open Gym- Michael
9:15a: All Levels CrossFit- Michael
10:30a: All Levels CrossFit- Jeannette
10:30a: Zoom CrossFit- Jeannette
11:45a: Yoga- Monica Miller


And coming Sunday...

EMOM/AMRAP
EMOM 10

Odd: 10 Plate Overhead Lunges (45/25)
Even: 5 Strict Pull Ups + 5 Parallette Push Ups (One Parallette per hand)
-3min Rest-
AMRAP 10
20 Bent Over DB Row (50’s/35’s)(Alternating 10 each arm)
10 DB Box Step Overs (50’s/35’s)(24/20)

At Home
EMOM 10

Odd: 10 DB Overhead Lunges (50/35)
Even: 5 DB Curls + 5 DB Push Ups (One DB per hand)
-3min Rest-
AMRAP 10
20 Bent Over DB Row (50’s/35’s)(Alternating 10 each arm)
10 DB Box Step Overs (50’s/35’s)(24/20)

Post rounds and reps in AMRAP. Ex: 4+20 Rx.


Sunday Schedule

8:00a: Weightlifting- Michael
9:30a: All Levels CrossFit- Michael
10:45a: All Levels CrossFit- Michael
10:45a: Zoom CrossFit- Michael
12n: Stretch & Mobility- Priscila Baptista
5:00p: Open Gym- Jeannette

Leave a Reply