FRI 11.06.20

Carmen

Today’s schedule

6:15a: All Levels CrossFit- Michael
7:30a: All Levels CrossFit- Michael
8:45a: Open Gym- Michael
10:45a: All Levels CrossFit- Michael
12n: All Levels CrossFit- Michael
12n: Zoom CrossFit– Michael
1:15p: Open Gym- Michael
3:30p: Open Gym- Mohammed
4:45p: All Levels CrossFit- Mohammed
6:00p: All Levels CrossFit- Mohammed
6:00p: Zoom CrossFit– Mohammed
7:15p: Weightlifting- Michael

Workout of the Day (WOD)

Rep Rounds For Time [20min cap]
3-6-9-12-15-18-21

Cal Row
Handstand Push Ups
Hang Power Clean (135/95)
Shoulder To Overhead (135/95)

At Home
Rep Rounds For Time [20min cap]
3-6-9-12-15-18-21

200m run each round
Handstand Push Ups
DB Hang Power Clean (50’s/35’s)
DB Shoulder To Overhead (50’s/35’s)

Post time to complete the WOD or rounds and reps. Ex: 18:15 Rx.

And coming Saturday…

Partner WOD
AMRAP 18
16 Rounds

200m Run

While partner is running complete AMRAP of:
10 Slam Balls (30/20)
10 Toes to Bar
10 KB Deadlift (70/53’s)

At 3, 2, 1… go, 1st partner starts on 200m run and other partner begins the AMRAP. Once 1st partner finishes 200m run they tag their partner to go run to start 2nd round of 200m. Continue rotating runs until 16 rounds are completed. Time for run and AMRAP are scored separately and team with combined best finish is overall winner.

At Home
Partner WOD
AMRAP 18
16 Rounds

200m Run

While partner is running complete AMRAP of:
10 Alt DB Snatch (50/30)
12 V-Ups
10 DB Deadlift (50’s/35’s)

Post time for 3200m and total rounds and reps completed in AMRAP.
Example: 14:30, 15+23 Rx

Saturday Schedule

12:15p: Yoga- Monica Miller
1:30p: All Levels CrossFit- Jeannette
1:30p: Zoom CrossFit– Jeannette
2:45p: All Levels CrossFit- Michael
4:00p: Open Gym- Michael

And coming Sunday…

A. Rep Rounds For Time [18min cap]
10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

DB Box Step Ups (35’s/25’s to 24/20”)
Devil’s Press (35’s/25’s)

B. EMOM 12
Min 1: Single KB Farmer’s Carry (70/53)
Min 2: Straight Leg Plate Sit Ups (45/25)
Min 3: Rest

Post time for WOD. Ex: 15:10 Rx

Sunday Schedule

8:00a: Weightlifting- Michael
9:30a: All Levels CrossFit- Damon
10:45a: All Levels CrossFit- Damon
10:45a: Zoom CrossFit– Damon
12n: Yoga/Mobility- Priscila Baptista
5:00p: Open Gym- Jeannette

Leave a Comment